ESUT PARROT: ESUT
Showing posts with label ESUT. Show all posts
Showing posts with label ESUT. Show all posts

Lanzhou University Chinese Government Awards 2020

Lanzhou University

The Lanzhou University is providing you with an opportunity to apply for the Chinese government awards which will be provided to International students who are seeking to pursue a degree program at the Institution. This scholarship is designed to educate students to identify and correct interference, allowing living systems to improve the expression of their innate potential.

Application Deadline: March 31, 2020

Eligible Countries: International

Type: Postgraduate 

Value of Award: Varies

Number of Awards: Not known

Eligibility;

  • For a master’s degree, applicants are needed to hold their bachelor degree.
  • For a PhD degree, applicants are needed to hold their master’s degree.
  • Applicants must have scientific research ability.
  • Applicants must have to show the certificate of good proficiency in the English language.

Application Process: Applicants are needed to take admission in the masters and PhD degree program at Lanzhou University. After taking admission, applicants will be automatically considered for the opportunity 

Visit The Official Website For More Information

The post Lanzhou University Chinese Government Awards 2020 appeared first on esut portal.


SOURCE: www.EsutPortal.com.ng

Global Changemakers Essay Competition

Global Changemakers

Are you a good writer?

Are you withing the age of 15 to 30 years?

if yes then this competition is for you.

The Global Changemakers here again hosts an Essay Competition In honour of there upcoming launch of blog. according to them there are a lot of price to be won in this upcoming competition.

meanwhile read below for the full information…

In honour of the upcoming launch of our blog, we are hosting our first essay competition!

Theme:

We invite anyone aged 15-30 from anywhere in the world to share their views, stories, creative writing pieces, journalism pieces, personal experiences, opinions etc. on the overarching competition theme of ‘We Are Global Changemakers: Young People Leading The Change’

Here are some prompts to inspire ideas: 

  • Youth and the Sustainable Development Goals
  • Youth-led organisations
  • Youth participation
  • Youth and social innovation
  • Youth-led activism
  • Youth civic engagement
  • Youth-led social entrepreneurship
  • Your own choice relating to Global Changemakers mission of supporting youth to create positive change towards more fair, inclusive and sustainable communities.

Who can submit an entry? 

Anyone aged 15-30 from any country is welcome to submit an entry into the competition.

Essay format:

Essays must be submitted in English using the official submission form before midnight Central European Time on 15 March 2020. Essays should be between 3000 and 7000 characters (with spaces) in length and should be the writers own work.

All essay submissions must comply with the competition terms and conditions found here.

Evaluation Criteria:

  • Theme: How essay creatively relates to the competition theme or one of the topic prompts;
  • Focus and Details: Whether essays are well focused and supported;
  • Organisation and Ideas: How original ideas are, how they are presented and whether they capture the readers’ attention;
  • Use of Conventions: Whether spelling, grammar and punctuation interrupt reading and detract from the meaning of the essay;
  • Voice: Whether the writers unique perspective is shown.

Prizes:

We will select three winners and five runners up. We will also award a number of “honourable mentions”.

  • The winners will receive free access to resources available on Changemakers School* for a period of 6 months and will be featured on Global Changemakers social media channels (160K+ reach)
  • The runners up will receive a 50% discount to resources available on Changemakers School for a period of 6 months. 

Winners, runners up and honourable mentions will receive certificates, will be published on our upcoming blog We Are Global Changemakers and will receive an open invitation to contribute to the blog.

*Changemakers School contains the resource Facilitation Tools For Changemakers and will soon launch Project Management for Changemakers.

Important Dates: 

Stage 1: Call for essay submissions from 13 February to 15 March 2020

Stage 2: Evaluation by judging panel from 16 March to 19 April 2020 

Stage 3: Announcement of winners, runners up and honourable mentions on 20 April 2020

Please ensure that you have read the terms and conditions found here. By submitting an entry to the competition, you agree to the competition terms and conditions. 

Applications close at midnight Central European Time on 15 March 2020. We will contact all entrants via email on 20 April 2020 with the results of the judging process.

REGISTER NOW

The post Global Changemakers Essay Competition appeared first on esut portal.


SOURCE: www.EsutPortal.com.ng

NABTEB Registration Form for May/June 2020 Exam is Out

The National Business and Technical Examinations Board (NABTEB) invites candidates to apply for the May/ June National Business Certificate (NBC) / National Technical Certificate (NTC) and General Education Advanced National Business Certificate (ANBC) / Advanced National Technical Certificate (ANTC) examinations.

The registration, which is primarily for in-school candidates, is for examinations leading to the award of National Business Certificate (NBC), National Technical Certificate (NTC) and General Education Certificate.

nabteb registration form

With General Education subjects integrated in the NABTEB examination structure, candidates with enough credits are qualified for admission to institutions of higher learning within and outside Nigeria.

Candidates who pass all the required Trade subjects, Trade-related and General Education Subjects qualify as Certified Craftsmen. NABTEB qualified Craftsmen with NBC/NTC have opportunity to be employed, self-employed and employers of labour.

How to Apply:

  1. Registration PINs for the above named examinations, primarily for private candidates are available for purchase at the branches of the following banks: First Bank, United Bank for Africa, Zenith Bank, Unity Bank, Fidelity Bank, Enterprise Bank and Skye Bank.
  2. Candidates can also visit any approved NABTEB examination centre or any of the following NABTEB offices for assistance:
    a. NABTEB Zonal Offices in Abuja, Kaduna, Yola, Osogbo, Enugu and Benin City,
    b. NABTEB Liaison Offices at Abuja and Lagos,
    c. NABTEB State offices Nationwide and
    d. NABTEB National Headquarters, Ikpoba Hill, Benin City.
  3. Candidates should visit https://ift.tt/2Sw4px5 log on with the PIN.
  4. Candidates are advised to carefully study the Entry Guide, Examination Structure, Time-Table, List of Centres and Trades available at each Centre, as well as other relevant instructions.
  5. Make sure your passport is 160px by 200px and size is less than 30kb.
  6. Click on the ‘Apply’ link and fill in the PIN, and serial number gotten from the purchased scratch card.
  7. Fill the form displayed and submit.
  8. Write down your Candidate Number in a safe place.

Note: Do not use a card that has already been used for another candidate. Do not enter an invalid e-mail address for result to be sent as this will penalize you by deducting your card use.

EXAM DATE:

The examination is scheduled to commence on Monday, 4th May, 2020.

Closing Date:

The NABTEB May/June biometric and online registration is expected to end on Monday 23rd of March, 2020 at 12:00 midnight.

NABTEB Ordinary Level Certificate offer multiple advantages to candidates:

Candidates who pass all the required Trade subjects, Trade-related and General Education Subjects qualify as Certified Craftsmen. NABTEB qualified Craftsmen with NBC/NTC have opportunity to be employed, self-employed and employers of labour. They are also qualified to fill the existing skills gap needed for Nigeria’s technological advancement.

With General Education subjects integrated in the NABTEB examination structure, candidates with enough Credits are qualified for admission to institutions of higher learning within and outside Nigeria.

The post NABTEB Registration Form for May/June 2020 Exam is Out appeared first on esut portal.


SOURCE: www.EsutPortal.com.ng

2020 List of Students Expelled from IBB university

The Vice-Chancellor, Ibrahim Badamasi Babangida (IBB) University, Lapai, Professor Abu Kasim Adamu has advised recently admitted students into the various Part-time Degree programmes of the Institute of Continuing Education and E-learning (ICEel) of the University to conduct themselves in accordance with the established rules and regulations guiding the Institution or be ready to face appropriate punishment.

The Vice-Chancellor gave the advice through the Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Academic), Professor Mohammed Saba Mohammed while speaking at second edition of orientation programme for students admitted into degree programmes of ICEel, held at the Institute’s Lecture Hall in Minna.

Professor Adamu who congratulated the new students for being among the few to be admitted out of several thousands that applied, charged them to work hard so as to justify the opportunity.

He informed them of the University’s policy on zero tolerance to any misconduct that could tarnish the good image of the Institution.

The Vice-Chancellor urged them to make good use of learning facilities made available by the Management, so that they could graduate with best class of degree.

Also in his remarks at the occasion, the Director, Academic Planning, Dr. Mohammed Aliyu Paiko stressed the need for the students to cultivate the culture of becoming good ambassadors of the University by working hard to excel in their academics and also be of good character so that they could earn their degree both in learning and character.

He disclosed that IBB University, Lapai was receiving commendable recognition among its peers both nationally and internationally because of her high-impact research and academic feats.

Dr Paiko encouraged the students not to lower the standard already set by the University to compete favourably with high ranking Ivory Towers in the country and the world at large.

Speaking earlier, the Director of the Institute, Dr. Nuhu Ango Aliyu pointed out that the essence of the orientation programme for new students was to to actualise the psychological contract between students and the Management with a view to attuning them with basic rudiments of a university operations in order to guide their conducts.

He charged the students to be prepared to roll-up their sleeves for academic heat in the University system or be ready to quit.

Dr. Aliyu advised them to shun every form of destraction that could suddenly truncate their academic pursuits at the Institute.

Climax of the programme was a goodwill message by the Director, Quality Assurance of the University, Professor Muhammad Tajordeen Mustapha and presentations on some germane issues as they concern studentship in a very serious academic environment.

The Director, Institute of Maritime Studies, IBB University campus, Dr. Mohammed Bello Aliyu made a presentation on Ethics of Examination – Tips for Successful Students, while presentation on Students morality on University campus, the Islamic perspective was done by Dr. Ibrahim Baji of Department of Counselling Psychology of the University, while Dr. Musa Usman of Department of Public Administration handled the issue of morality on Christian perspective.

Dr. Adebiyi Adelakun of the Department of Continuing Education and Community Development of the University made a presentation on successful studentship in the University, while Mallam Abdullahi Ndagi of Business Administration Department presented a demonstration on Grade Average Points system in the University.

Giving his closing remarks, the Registrar of the University, Alhaji Musa Ango Abdullahi counselled the new students to always strive hard to justify their investment in education.

He also warned them to be conscious of University policy on acceptable dress code; warning them not to establish any unhealthy relationship with their lecturers that could drag the name of the University into the mud.

The Registrar advised them to always follow the appropriate channels of presenting their complains to the University authority and thanked those that contributed in one way or the other to making the programme a successful one.

meanwhile these are the list of student expelled from Ibrahim Badamasi Babangida (IBB) University for exam misconduct

LIST OF EXPELLED STUDENTS

The under listed students have been expelled from Ibrahim Badamasi Babangida University, Lapai for Examination Misconduct.All affected students are advised, in their interest, to return any University property in their possession to the Security Division.

1. Olasunkanmi Taofeek Olawale – Counseling Psychology
2. Abdulmalik Aminu Maimato – Counseling Psychology
3. Mohammed Mohammed Ibrahim – Counseling Psy.
4. Abubakar Babakatun – Counseling Psychology
5. Abubakar Adamu Abdullahi – Political Science
6. Sabiu Salihu – Business Administration
7. Muhammad Kudu Muhammad – Agriculture
8. Isah Sadiq Ibrahim – Agriculture
9. Micah Shekwoduza – Agriculture

The post 2020 List of Students Expelled from IBB university appeared first on esut portal.


SOURCE: www.EsutPortal.com.ng

Time-Table for the UNEC 2019/2020 Students’ Union Election

UNEC

the university of nigeria enugu campus (UNEC) electoral body wishes to announce to the entire student of the school about the time-table for their election which is going to kick-start on the mid February.

below is the schedule for the elections.

UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA STUDENTS’ UNION ELECTORAL COMMISSION, ENUGU CAMPUS (UNECO)

DRAFT TIME TABLE FOR THE CONDUCT OF 2019/2020 STUDENTS’ UNION GOVERNMENT ELECTIONS

  1. HALL GOVERNMENT
  2. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVE
  3. SENATE
  4. CHIEF JUDGE
  5. STUDENTS’ UNION EXECUTIVE COUNCIL
S/N DAYS TIME ACTIVITIES
1  Wednesday 29th  January – Friday 28th February, 2020 9.00Am –5.00Pm Registration/Capturing of Legible unec Students for E- Voting (Voters Registration)
2 Monday 10th  –  Monday 17th January, 2020 10.00Am –4.00Pm Collation and submission of nomination form for all SUG positions – Hall Government, House of Reps, Senate, Chief Judge and SUG executive council
3 Wednesday 19th Feb. 2020 12noon Interview of candidates for Hall Government election.
4 Friday 21st Feb. 2020 12noon Publication of cleared candidates for Hall Government election
5 Friday 21st Feb. 2020 3.30Pm Campaign begins for Hall Government election and ends 11.00pm of Sunday 23rd Feb. 2020
6 Monday 24th Feb. 2020 10.00Am Accreditation followed by election into Hall Government, counting of votes and declaration of results.
7 Tuesday 10th and Wednesday March 2020 12noon Interview of candidates for House of Reps, Senate, Chief Judge and SUG executive council
8 Thursday 12th March 2020 12noon Publication of cleared candidates into the various positions- House of Reps, Senate, Chief Judge and SUG executive council
9 Monday 16th March 2020 2.00pm UNEC DECIDES (Manifesto Day)
10 Tuesday 17th March, 2020 10.00am Accreditation followed by election (E-voting) into House of Rep, Senate, Chief Judge and SUG executives council and Counting/Declaration of Results
11 Tuesday 25th March 2020 12noon Swearing – in – Ceremony


Surv. Dr. E. C. Moka                                                                                   Bar. Oti E. O

Chiarman UNECO                                                                                       SEC. UNECO

The post Time-Table for the UNEC 2019/2020 Students’ Union Election appeared first on esut portal.


SOURCE: www.EsutPortal.com.ng

KSUSTA NOTICE FOR SUBMISSION OF REGISTRATION FILES FOR THE 2019/2020 ACADEMIC SESSION

KSUSTA

Kebbi state university of science and technology aliero (KSUSTA) registrar by name REBECCA EZRA DIKKI (MRS) has informed her student about the deadline for the submission of their school files with the necessary documents attached to it. this was an announcement she made today through the help of the schools’ media following some other news.

Below is the deadline for the submission of files announced by the registrar.

THIS IS TO INFORM BOTH FRESH (UTME & DE) STUDENTS WHO ARE YET TO SUBMIT THEIR REGISTRATION FILES WITH THE ACADEMIC DIVISION FOR THE 2019/2020 ACADEMIC SESSION, TO AS A MATTER OF URGENCY SUBMIT THOSE FILES ON OR BEFORE MONDAY, 24TH FEBRUARY, 2020.

ANY STUDENT WHO FAILS TO SUBMIT HIS/HER FILES WILL HAVE HIMSELF/HERSELF TO BLAME.

THANK YOU.

Signed:

Rebecca Ezra Dikki (Mrs.)

Academic Secretary

For: Registrar

The post KSUSTA NOTICE FOR SUBMISSION OF REGISTRATION FILES FOR THE 2019/2020 ACADEMIC SESSION appeared first on esut portal.


SOURCE: www.EsutPortal.com.ng

KSUSTA CLOSURE DATE FOR REGISTRATION OF THE 2019/2020 ACADEMIC SESSION.

KSUSTA

the registrar of kebbi state university of science and technology aliero (KSUSTA) by name REBECCA EZRA DIKKI (MRS) has made it known to the student of the school about the closing date of the REGISTRATION FOR THE 2019/2020 ACADEMIC SESSION.

according to the information she passed through the schools’ (KSUSTA) website, she said that the date for the closure of the registration for the 2019/2020 academic session is FRIDAY, 21ST FEBRUARY, 2020.

below is the main statement she made when disclosing the information.

I AM DIRECTED TO WRITE AND INFORM ALL STUDENTS THAT, THE VICE CHANCELLOR HAS APPROVED FRIDAY, 21ST FEBRUARY, 2020 AS THE DATE FOR THE CLOSURE OF REGISTRATION FOR THE 2019/2020 ACADEMIC SESSION.

ACCORDINGLY, ANY STUDENT WHO HAVE NOT REGISTERED FOR THE SESSION ON OR BEFORE THE ABOVE DATE WOULD BE ASKED TO DEFER HIS/HER REGISTRATION TO THE NEXT ACADEMIC SESSION.

THANK YOU.

Signed:

REBECCA EZRA DIKKI (MRS)

ACADEMIC SECRETARY

FOR: REGISTRAR

The post KSUSTA CLOSURE DATE FOR REGISTRATION OF THE 2019/2020 ACADEMIC SESSION. appeared first on esut portal.


SOURCE: www.EsutPortal.com.ng

MOUAU New Date for UMITT Mop-up Examination

MOUAU

NEW UMITT MOP-UP EXAMINATION SCHEDULE FOR GRADUATING STUDENTS OF 2018/2019 ACADEMIC SESSION WHO MISSED THE TEST

The Micheal okpara UMITT Mop-Up Examinations for the 2018/2019 Graduating MOUAU Students who missed out on the just concluded UMITT Examination has been scheduled for Wednesday 19th February to Friday 21st February 2020.

Start Time: 10am

Venue:  E-Test(CBT) Centre.

Please download any of the attachments to know your new scheduled time for your Exam.

Please contact MOUAU ICT Resource Centre if you originally missed the UMITT Examination and you can’t find your name on the Mop Examination Schedule.

Please Note that your UMITT Result is part of your requirement for your ICT Clearance.

UMITT OFFICIAL TIMETABLE FOR THE PROPOSED DATE

MATRIC NUMBER /  SURNAME /  FIRST NAME  /  MIDDLE NAME /  TIMETABLE

MOUAU/CME/14/27389 AZUONWU ENYINNAYA PRINCE Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/ZEB/15/87322 ORJIKWE JANE CHETACHI Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/EEE/14/23398 THOMAS CHRISTOPHER CHIJIOKE Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/ACE/15/91194 OKPALA CHINOMSO SANDRA Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/CIE/14/81840 ADII CHIDUBEM EUGENE Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/MCB/15/83868 EZE-OGWUMIKE PRECIOUS CHISOM Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/HNUD/15/83683 OKORONKWO FAVOUR CHIAMAKA Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/PSB/15/89524 ONWUGHARA OGECHUKWU PATRICIA Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/BF/15/85363 UGBOAJA AKUDO AUGUSTINA Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/HRM/15/87168 EMMANUEL CHIGOZIE IROCHE Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/MCB/15/87099 IWU SANDRA CHIOMA Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/ABM/15/90023 ONYEMAECHI IKECHUKWU REMIGIUS Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/HRM/15/89476 NENE HAPPINESS MARK Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/BUS/15/87206 AGODI CHISOM GIFT Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/EST/15/88922 OPARAUGO CHIDINMA STELLA Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/ACC/15/88383 KALU DAVID OKEREKE Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/HNUD/15/88216 OKWUDIRI CYNTHIA ADANNE Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/BUS/15/87490 INYAMA UGOCHUKWU MICHAEL Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/INTED/15/87365 AKOTAOBI KENNEDY C Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/ECN/15/87924 AJOGWU CHISOM BRIDGET Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/CHEMED/15/89014 OGBONNA GODSWILL NNADOZIE Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/PSB/15/86558 EZEH ONYINYECHI JOANJULIET Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/EST/15/88387 NWAICHE GODSPOWER CHIBUEZE Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/HNUD/15/83392 DIARA SOCHIMA CHINASA Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/EST/15/84315 IBOI PEACE EKPEN Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/HRM/15/86949 NWOKOCHA OGBONNA DICKSON Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/ACE/15/84695 IBEZIM OLUOMACHI ANGEL Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/CHE/14/81877 IHEANACHO EBERECHI CLEMENT Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/CHE/14/18986 ALARIBE DANIEL UGOCHUKWU Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/PSB/15/85474 USIM NGOZI Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/ABM/15/89734 LEKWAUWA PHILIP UDUMMA Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/CHE/14/23597 UBOKUDOM IYOROKE Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/AEC/14/21328 OKEREKE OBINNA Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/MCB/15/88730 UDEH OLUCHUKWU Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/ECN/15/84680 EGWIN OLUEBUBE VICTORY Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/CHE/14/19856 NNABUIHE IKECHUKWU CORNELIUS Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUA/MKT/15/84508 OKONKWO JUDITH ATALACHI Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/BCH/15/84111 AMAEFULA CLINTON ATAIJE Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/BCH/15/89241 ANAGOBA MATTHEW CHUKWUAKONAMWednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/BUS/15/90934 UCHE EVANGEL MATACHI Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/BCH/15/83500 NWAOKONKO UCHECHI MAUREEN Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/ACC/15/89941 EMUKAH LISA CHINWENDU Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/BUS/15/87321 CHRISTOPHER CONFIDENCE C Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/EMT/14/25237 CHUKWU CHIMA DANIEL Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/INTED/15/91692 KALU JOSEPH AGHA Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/LIS/11/19087 SADARE OPEYEMI OMOLADE Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/ACC/15/88838 ELENDU CHIBUCHI MARVELOUS Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/EEE/14/00081 AJURO STEPHEN IROKA Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/STA/15/82925 AMOBI CHINENYE THERESA Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/BCH/15/83970 IHEANACHO GOODHOPE TOCHI Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/MEE/14/18222 OHUAKANWA KELECHI EMMANUEL Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/ECN/15/87627 JOSEPH NGOZIKA Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/HRM/15/91810 ACHONNA CHIGOZIRIM FAVOUR Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/ACC/15/83090 ANYANWU CHIOMA MIRIAN Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

UMITT MOP-UP EXAMINATION 2018/2019 GRADUATING STUDENTS

MOUAU/AEC/14/22508 UGWU CHUKWUEBUKA PAUL Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/BF/15/88041 OJIAKO CHIEMERIE C Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/HNUD/15/90165 NWAKA NGOZI BLESSING Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/CIE/14/15347 IBEOBI CHIDOZIE SILAS Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/MKT/15/90412 ODOEMENA IFEANYI J. Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/ABM/15/90146 ONYEKWERE ONYINYECHI CONSTANCE Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/HMT/15/86259 UZOR IFEYINWA JACINTA Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/HMT/14/25135 EZEOFOMA NKECHINYERE PRECIOUS Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/COMPED/15/86986 NWEZE ADAEZE ESTHER Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/LIS/15/85913 AHUCHAOGU CHINONSO Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/FISHARM/14/25347 EZE PETER OKWUDILI Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/BCH/15/88542 ONWUCHEKWA BENJAMIN Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/MRT/15/83175 UGWUANYI ODINAKA MARY Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/BF/15/91524 OKORIE AUSTIN CHIGOZIE Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/CIE/14/22286 EZENWOKO FAVOUR M. Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/HNUD/15/88833 MBAKWE PRISCA OSINAKACHI Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/EST/15/88544 ONYEKWERE HOPE AMARACHI Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/ECN/15/85168 MADUEKE EMMANUEL CHUKWUYERE Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/MKT/15/87945 ELUWA CONFIDENCE IHECHILURU Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/ECN/15/87906 NJIBIE AMARACHI PEACE Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/ABM/15/82888 JOHNSON UKAMAKA JOSEPHINE Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/EST/15/89136 ANI PEACE NNENNA Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/BIOED/15/83070 UKATUEGWU NANCY NKECHI Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/ACC/15/89545 CHUKWU MARY OGECHI Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/HRM/15/91323 EKEANYANWU BLESSING IJEOMA Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/IRP/15/89605 ONOBIA JOY OGECHI Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/CIE/14/24944 OKAFOR GODSPOWER CHINEDU Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUIAU/EE/15/89488 IWUEKE EVANGEL CHIDINMA Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/CMP/15/82951 KALU DANIEL NDUKWE Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/BF/15/84173 NWOKO GLORY NKWACHI Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/ACC/15/88383 KALU DAVID OKEREKE Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/ECN/15/85671 EKPENDU EMMANUEL OKEZIE Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/EE/15/87380 JOSEPH CHIKA Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/CIE/14/22512 UWEH EMMANUEL MENE Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/ACC/15/84397 ORJI RICHARD OBINNA Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/CHE/14/23426 BROWN UDOEKA MACAULEY Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/MCB/15/84276 ANUMUDU JUDITH CHINENYE Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/HMT/15/85016 NWETO NORAH CHINELO Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/CIE/14/15063 ONWUKA VALENTINE ANYALEBECHI Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/LIS/15/85602 OBASI CHRISTIAN CHIBUISI Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/CIE/14/15347 IBEOBI CHIDOZIE SILAS Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/CHE/14/23426 BROWN MACAULEY UDOEKA Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/MCB/15/83296 OKOROUWA WINNER AGAEZICHI Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/HNUD/14/26633 NNOCHIRI EZINNE N Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/CMP/15/86277 ARACHIE SYLVIA O Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/ABM/15/90550 MADUFOR VIVIAN CHIDERA Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/HNUD/1`5/83797 NWOKO JOY UGONNAYA Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/HNUD/15/84789 EGWUONWU BLESSING ADANNA Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/BUS/15/88384 CHUKWU CHISOM UGOCHI Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/HEC/15/86322 EKWEOZOR SANDRA CHINWENDU Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/CME/14/27405 EZE KCLINSMAN ONYEKACHI Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/BCH/15/83998 UMEH JOSIAH ECHEZONA Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/CMP/15/83342 AMA CHINWENDU OKAM Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/CHM/15/91575 AGWU FAVOUR OYIDIYA Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/HNUD/15/90194 UZODIGWE BLESSING EZINNE Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/EEE/14/23393 NWUDU STEVE UGOCHUKWU Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/BCH/15/85716 OSAMADEKO TEMITAYO OLUOMACHI Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/ACCT/15/90073 NWAFOR VICTOR CHUKWUEMEKAWednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/MEE/14/16761 EJIMONU EMMANUEL KELECHI Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/IRP/15/90153 CHIDI FELICITY IHECHI Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/IRP/15/86949 NWOKOCHA OGBONNA D. Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/BCH/16/95141 NKWOCHA CHUKWUEBUKA CALISTUS Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/AEC/14/23377 ANONDE MIRIAN CHIAMAKA Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/MCB/15/84786 OTEH MERCY CHINASA Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/GC/15/91640 CHIBUZOR ELIZABETH C Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/PSB/15/89524 ONWUGHARA PATRICIA OGECHUKWU Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/AGE/14/24197 MADU MIRACLE CHISOM Wednesday 19th Feb 10am-11am

MOUAU/BUS/15/91115 ONUORAH LILIAN CHINAZA Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/BUS/15/83951 ANENE ANTHONIA CHIDINMA Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/ABM/15/84363 AWADA MIRACLE JAMES Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/EEE/15/25248 UWAJIMGBA ANTHONY CHIZURUMOKE Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/ECN/14/23308 KALU NNANA KALU Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/ZEB/15/88352 UMESIOBI PROMISE UGOCHUKWU Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/EE/15/89174 EZELU EVANGEL ONYENATURUCHIWednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/MCB/15/88525 EKPEMU CHINWEOKE Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/CMP/15/87017 NJOKU PRISCA OGECHI Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/COMPED/15/90481 ORJI VICTOR CHIGOZIE Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/AED/15/89705 MADUEKE OGOCHUKWU UZOAMAKA Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/CMP/15/83582 MGBEOWULA EMMANUEL IKENNA Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/ACC/15/84901 NWAUZOR ANGELA CHIDINMA Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/BF/15/86241 MOSES JOHNSON C Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/ECN/15/83266 ECHE ADAEZE AMAKA Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/HRM/15/83425 IBRAHIM CHUBBYO JANNET Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/BE/15/87213 EKWURIBE OGECHI Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/CHM/15/87421 JOSEPH ECHEFULACHI PRINCE Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/BF/15/82984 AZONOBI JENNIFER EZINNE Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/CMP/15/83369 CHUKWUKA EBUBE KELECHI Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/ABM/15/86689 AMAH REBECCA ACHI Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/EST/15/84532 GLORIA UGOCHUKWU AMARACHI Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/CHEM/14/23253 ONWUBIKO CHIKEZIE G Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/AEC/14/25941 UDUMA-OJO GLORY EZINNE Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/BUS/15/85705 OKONKWO PRISCA ODINAKACHI Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/CHE/14/23426 UDOEKA MACAULEY BROWN Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/HNUD/12/07715 ANIEROBI SAMSON UMUNNA Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/IRPM/15/87243 EMEZUE EBENEZER EKELEMCHI Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/BF/15/90178 IKPEAMA NANCY CHIDINMA Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/CMP/15/85649 ONYEMAONWU EMMANUELLA AMAKA Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/HECN/15/88816 OMENUKO KINGSLEY CHIKAODINAKAWednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/MCB/14/29203 ANYANWU GRACE ONYINYECHI Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MNOUAU/LIS/14/28780 NDUKWE JULIET N Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/BCH/14/88337 GEORGE DANIERL CHIBUIHE Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/BUS/15/86961 UZOUKWU EMMANUEL CHUKWUEMEKAWednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/BE/15/88202 OGBONNA KINGSLEY UCHECHUKWU Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/MKT/11/18525 EKEOBA CHIDINMA Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/MCB/15/89750 EKEJI EMMANUELLA MUNACHISO Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/BF/15/87559 ACHALLA ESTHER IJEOMA Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/EMT/14/81786 EMMANUEL CHIMAOBI S Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/BE/15/87688 OKORIE GLADYS NMESOMACHI Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/BUS/15/88757 NWANKWO PROMISE IJEOMA Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/MEE/14/21763 UGWU COLLINS OBINNA Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/MCB/15/86553 ONWUBIKO FAVOUR CHIAMAKA Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/PSB/15/91159 ABANONU MERCY CHINWENDU Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/MEE/14/25499 IBEM VICTOR Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/INTED/15/86623 DANIEL COMFORT CHINYERE Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/BCH/15/84181 ANOLIEFO LOVETH CHIDINMA Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/HRM/15/87168 IROCHE EMMANUEL CHIDOZIE Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/ECN/15/87035 OHIA CHINEDUM Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/SSC/14/24476 UBANI VICTOR Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/CHE/14/18175 OKORIE UZOAMAKA DIVINE Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/CHE/14/27342 NWOFIA PAUL EZENWA Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/BE/15/89224 JOHN CHIMA FAVOUR Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/MEE/14/20385 IBEH UCHECHUKWU J Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/ABM/15/83924 OPARA JUSTINA KASARACHI Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/HNUD/15/83245 ULEANYA UGOCHI HAPPINESS Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/ACC/15/88383 KALU DAVID OKEREKE Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/BF/15/86359 OKORIE UCHECHUKWU JOSHUA Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/EMT/14/25873 ONWUMERE NWANYIEZE JOY Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/ECN/15/85666 ANUSIOBI NANCY CHINASZA Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/ECN/15/88720 AMUCHIE FAITH ADAEZE Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/GC/15/90517 OGBONNA JOHN KALU Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/HNUD/15/83146 ENWERE ONYINYECHI Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/MEE/14/22287 OKORO KALU CHUKWUMA Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/HRM/15/89041 CHUKWUDUM CHARITY ONYINYE Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/ACC/15/90582 OKOROJI PRECIOUS CHIAMAKA Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/AED/15/89705 MADUEKE OGOCHUKWU UZOAMAKA Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/BF/15/86662 NWAOGUEGBE VICTORIA CHINWENDU Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/AED/15/83710 NWOMEH ONYINYECHI Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/INTED/15/86052 ONU FAVOUR CHIMGOZIRIM Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/IRPM/15/89155 OGBONNA DAVID CHIEMELA Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/BUS/15/90407 UNAMKA BELINDA IFEOMA Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/ACE/15/88363 NWOYE MICHAEL CHIBUIKE Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/APR/14/23049 UCHEKALU DANIEL CHUKWUMA Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/BCH/15/85005 IKEOKORO CHIBUEZE SAMUEL Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/ACC/15/87363 NDULUE CHUKWUMA CHIDIEBERE Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/APR/14/00110 ONYEANUSI SANMUEL IKENNA Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/BCH/15/83023 AROH AMARACHI MERCY Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/CMP/15/87844 AGULANNA ONYEDIKACHI CHIDIEBERE Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/MEE/15/89308 OBI NNADOZIE PASCHAL Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/BCH/15/84347 ONYEKWERE CHIOMA JOY Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/ACC/15/84977 CHINEDUM GEORGE CHIBUISI Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/LIS/15/85479 UKANDU GOLD JEREMAIH Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/CMP/15/86030 NWAEJINEFU MICHAEL UCHECHUKWU Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/BF/15/88330 AJUZIE EXPERIENCE HAPURUCHI Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/AGE/14/21136 OKOYENEMUO ANTHONY O Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/LIS/15/85749 UKANDU GOLD J Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/CME/14/23300 NWACHUKWU DOMINIC CHINAZAM Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

MOUAU/AED/11/19769 ECHEJI ALEXANDER C Wednesday 19th Feb 11am-12noon

The post MOUAU New Date for UMITT Mop-up Examination appeared first on esut portal.


SOURCE: www.EsutPortal.com.ng

IMSU 2020 APTITUDE TEST FOR POSTGRADUATE STUDENTS

IMSU


IMSU APTITUDE TEST FOR POSTGRADUATE STUDENTS

Imo state uniiversity (imsu), wishes to announce the date for the kicking off of their Aptitude test for intending Postgraduate Students which will come up on Friday 15th February, 2020.

also Sales of imsu postgraduate forms has been extended till 14th February, 2020.

Time and venue for the Aptitude test will be communicated in due time.

The post IMSU 2020 APTITUDE TEST FOR POSTGRADUATE STUDENTS appeared first on esut portal.


SOURCE: www.EsutPortal.com.ng

FUNAI 2020 Admission Notice to all Candidates

funai

FUNAI 2020 Admission Notice

Due to a number of constraints, the funai admission board and management has put a hold to the admission process into their Programme in the 2019/2020 session. The proposed Pots UTME Screening scheduled for 11th and 12th of February 2020 will no longer hold.

according to the board, the new date will be communicated further in about one week from today as they deal with some policy matters in Abuja

The post FUNAI 2020 Admission Notice to all Candidates appeared first on esut portal.


SOURCE: www.EsutPortal.com.ng

FUNAI 2019/2020 LAW Admission Screening Application

FUNAI

This is to notify the general public that following the approval of the National Universities Commission; AE-FUNAI shall commence LAW Programme in the 2019/2020 Academic Session.

Consequently, interested candidates are invited to apply for the P-UTME screening scheduled to hold on Tuesday 11th and Wednesday 12th February, 2020.

Eligibility:  Candidates must have sat for the 2019/2020 JAMB UTME and must have scored 180 and above in the UTME.

Registration:  Registration for the P-UTME shall commence on Tuesday, 28th January, 2020 and close on Monday 3rd February, 2020. There shall be no extension of date.

Venue:  Venue for the screening test is the University C.B.T. Centre, located at Zone A in the Campus.

The date and time of test for each registered candidate shall be communicated through the registration slip which would be printed by the candidate through the University portal.

Applicants are strongly advised to effect change of Institution to AEFUNAI on JAMB CAPS latest 31st January, 2020. Only candidates uploaded to the University by JAMB shall be admitted into the screening venue.

During registration, candidates are advised to use GSM numbers that are easily accessible to them.  This is important for fast and easy communication.

MODE OF PAYMENT AND REGISTRATION PROCEDURE

Eligible candidates are required to pay a processing fee of N2,000 only.

To register, follow the steps outlined below:

  • Visit the University website: www.funai.edu.ng, go to News, Click on 2019/2020 LAW Admission Screening Application OR click on 2019 LAW Admission Application from the ADMISSION menu
  • Click on “Prospective Students”
  • Click on “Click to Apply” under 2019/2020 LAW Admission Screening Application
  • Enter your “JAMB Registration Number”
  • Select your payment mode (Generate Remita Retrieval Reference Number). 
  • Proceed to any bank for your payment with your Remita number.
  • Return to the Application page and enter your “JAMB Registration Number” again.
  • Proceed with the completion of the form
  • Submit your application.
  • Print out your acknowledgement slip.
  • And come with it for the Post-UTME Test.

NOTE: Students already admitted into tertiary institutions need not apply.

For support:
E-mail: [email protected]     Hotlines: 08139833300

TEST REQUIREMENTS
Candidates are required to come with the following items:

  1. Print-out of Registration Acknowledgement Slip which MUST INDICATE the date and time for the test.   The Registration Acknowledge Slip can be downloaded and printed from the University’s website.
  2. 2019/2020 Original UTME Result Slip showing candidate’s picture (in colour) and score.

For support:  E-mail: [email protected]

Hotlines07066988253, 09058052495,  08170899288 and 08095813126.

The post FUNAI 2019/2020 LAW Admission Screening Application appeared first on esut portal.


SOURCE: www.EsutPortal.com.ng

FUNAI 2019/2020 POSTGRADUATE ADMISSIONS

funai

FUNAI 2019/2020 POSTGRADUATE ADMISSIONS

Applications are invited from suitably qualified candidates for admissions into the postgraduate programmes of Alex Ekwueme Federal University, Ndufu-Alike (FUNAI), Ebonyi State, leading to the award of Postgraduate Diploma, Masters and Doctorate Degrees in various areas of specialization indicated below, according to Departments/Faculties for 2019/2020 academic session:

  • FACULTY OF BASIC MEDICAL SCIENCES
  1. Department of Anatomy:

M.Sc. and Ph.D. Programmes

(i) Anatomy

  • FACULTY OF HUMANITIES
  1. Department of History and Strategic Studies
  2. MA and Ph.D. Programmes

(i) History and Strategic Studies (Economic History, Social History, Political History, Diplomacy and Strategic Studies, Peace and Conflict Studies and Diaspora Studies).

  1. PGD in Peace, Conflict and Strategic Studies
  2. Department of Languages and Linguistics

PGD and M.A Programmes

  • French

(ii) Igbo

Ph.D. Programme

  • French
  1. Department of English and Literary Studies

PGD, M.A and Ph.D. Programmes

  • English and Literary Studies (Discourse Analysis, African Literature, Theory and Criticism, Gender Studies, Phonology, Semantics, English for Specific Purposes, Syntax and Stylistics).
  1. Department of Fine and Applied Arts

PGD and M.A Programmes

  • Fine and Applied Arts (Graphics, Sculpture and Art history)
  • FACULTY OF SCIENCE
  1. Department of Biology/Microbiology/Biotechnology

PGD, M.Sc. and Ph.D. Programmes

  • Biology (Environmental Biology, Plant Pathology, and Parasitology
  • Microbiology (Medical Microbiology, Environmental Microbiology, Bacteriology and Virology).

PGD and M.Sc. Programmes

  • Biotechnology
  1. Department of Chemistry/Biochemistry/Molecular Biology

PGD, M.Sc. and Ph.D. Programmes

  • Chemistry (Inorganic Chemistry, Organic Chemistry, Environmental and Analytical Chemistry).
  • Biochemistry (Medical, Nutritional, Environmental, Molecular Biology and Enzymology).
  1. Department of Mathematics/Computer Science/Statistics/Informatics

PGD, M.Sc. and Ph.D. Programmes

  • Mathematics
  1. Department of Physics/Geology/Geophysics:

PGD and M.Sc.

  • Applied Geophysics
  • Physics (Acoustics and Engineering Physics).
  • FACULTY OF MANAGEMENT AND SOCIAL SCIENCES
  1. Department of Accountancy/Business Administration/Banking and Finance:

M.Sc. and Ph.D. Programmes

(i)  Accountancy (Management Accounting, Taxation, Forensic, Audit and Public Sector).

(ii) Business Administration (Human Resource Management, Organizational Behaviour, Strategic Management, Productions and Operations Management).

  1. Department of Economics and Development Studies:

M.Sc. and Ph.D. Programmes

(i)  Economics and Development Studies (Econometrics, Micro Economics and Fiscal Policy).

  1. Department of Psychology

M.Sc.  Programme

(i)  Psychology

  1. Department of Sociology/Criminology and Security Studies:

M.Sc. and Ph.D. Programmes

(i)   Sociology (Industrial Sociology, Criminology and Sociology of Development).

  1. Department of Political Science:

M.Sc. and Ph.D. Programmes

(i)  Political Science (International Relations, Local Government Administration, Political Philosophy and Political Economy).

GENERAL ENTRY REQUIREMENTS FOR THE POSTGRADUATE PROGRAMMES

(i) Candidates for admission into any Postgraduate programme of Alex Ekwueme Federal University, Ndufu-Alike, Ebonyi State must have obtained at least five (5) credits at not more than two sittings in WASC, NECO, GCE or NABTEB including English Language. In addition, candidates seeking admission into the Faculties of Science; Basic Medical Sciences; and Management and Social Sciences must have a credit pass in Mathematics. Candidates shall also possess the minimum entry requirements for admission into the Postgraduate programmes in their respective Departments.

(ii) Graduates of the Alex Ekwueme Federal University, Ndufu-Alike, Ebonyi State or other Universities recognized by the University Senate who also possess the above qualifications are eligible to apply.

SPECIFIC ENTRY REQUIREMENTS

  1. POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA (PGD) PROGRAMMES

(i) Graduates of the Alex Ekwueme Federal University, Ndufu-Alike, Ebonyi State or other Universities recognized by the University Senate who have obtained a Bachelor’s Degree with at least a Third Class Honours.

(ii) Holders of HND at Upper or Lower Credit level passes or its equivalent areas.

(iii) Candidates who hold qualifications other than the ones mentioned above which are acceptable to the Board of the School of Postgraduate Studies and Senate of the University, may also be considered for admission.

  1. MASTER’S DEGREE PROGRAMMES

(i)  Graduates of the Alex Ekwueme Federal University, Ndufu-Alike, Ebonyi State or other Universities recognized by the University Senate who have obtained the Bachelor’s Degree in relevant disciplines with at least a Second Class Lower Division.

(ii)  Candidates with relevant Postgraduate Diplomas from the Alex Ekwueme Federal University, Ndufu-Alike, Ebonyi State or other Universities recognized by the University Senate with at least credit level passes with minimum of 3.5 CGPA on 5-point scale or 3.0 on 4-point scale.

  • Candidates whose First Degrees are unclassified but have at least 60% average score (B level).
  1. DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) DEGREE PROGRAMMES

(i)  Candidates from Alex Ekwueme Federal University, Ndufu-Alike, or other Universities recognized by the University Senate who have obtained Master’s Degree that is appropriate for the proposed field/s of study shall qualify for Doctorate Degree admission.

(ii) Candidates must possess minimum of 4.0 CGPA on a 5-point scale or 3.0 on a 4-point scale in their Master’s Degrees. Candidates who possess at least a B level (60%) average score) at Master’s Degree provided that research work formed part of the Master’s Degree Programme shall also qualify for Doctorate Degree admission.

DURATION OF PROGRAMMES

  • Postgraduate Diploma

(Full-Time) – Two Semesters (Minimum)

(b)  Master’s Degree

(Full-Time) – Three Semesters (Minimum)

(c)  Doctorate Degree (Ph.D.)

(Full-Time) – Six Semesters (Minimum)

REGISTRATION

Successful candidates are expected to register their postgraduate courses immediately after they are offered admission at the commencement of session.

METHOD OF APPLICATION

On payment of non-refundable Application Form fee of fifteen thousand naira (N15,000.00) only, made payable to “Alex Ekwueme Federal University, Ndufu Alike, Ebonyi State” at any Commercial Bank within the Country using the Remita platform, candidates can download and complete the online Application Form by logging on to www.funai.edu.ng

Process Flow for 2019/2020 Post Graduate Application

  1. Visit the University website funai.edu.ngand click on PG portal.
  2. Enter your Mobile Number. We will also use this mobile number to contact you regarding your application.
  3. Click on submit button and then complete the Invoice Registration form.
  4. Print the Invoice Slip and make payment in bank or pay online with your debit card.
  5. Return to the Portal and complete the application form.
  6. Fill in your correct referees details such as email for online reference confirmation.

SUBMISSION OF REFEREE REPORTS

Candidates should also download the online Referee Report forms and submit to their Referees (three Referees) one of who should be their former Lecturer. The Referee Report forms after being filled-in by the Referees should be received back in sealed envelopes (addressed to the Secretary, School of Postgraduate Studies, Alex Ekwueme Federal University, Ndufu-Alike (FUNAI), Ebonyi State) by the candidates and enclosed alongside other documents in the application package. Kindly note that applications are not complete and would not be processed unless the Referee Reports are available.

FORWARDING OF ACADEMIC TRANSCRIPTS

Candidates should download academic transcript request slips provided online, and submit same to their Universities/Institutions requesting them to forward a copy of their last academic transcripts to “The Secretary, School of Postgraduate Studies, Alex Ekwueme Federal University, Ndufu-Alike (FUNAI), Ebonyi State”, attaching the transcript request slip. This must reach him/her not later than two weeks from the deadline for sale of Application forms. Candidates, whose transcripts are not received after the stipulated time by the School, would not have their application forms processed.

SUBMISSION OF APPLICATION FORMS

Completed Application forms with the relevant documents should be posted or delivered in an envelope marked “PG Admission” to the undersigned. The following documents are required to be enclosed with Application Forms/Referee Reports in a file jacket and then placed in a 10” x 15” size brown envelope before submission;

  • NYSC certificate (Discharge or Exemption or Exclusion certificate)
  • All educational credentials
  • G.A. letter of identification
  • Birth certificate
  • Evidence of payment of Application form fee

Submissions should be addressed to:

The Secretary,

School of Postgraduate Studies,

Alex Ekwueme Federal University, Ndufu-Alike,

PMB 1010, Abakaliki,

Ebonyi State.

Closing Date

Sale of online Application Forms will close six weeks from the date of publication of this advert i.e. 6th February to 19th March, 2020.

IMPORTANT NOTE

All funai applicants shall undergo computer based postgraduate admission screening test and those seeking admission for Ph.D. will in addition to scoring a minimum of 50% in the CBT, be invited for oral examination, date of which will be communicated to all applicants via sms.

The post FUNAI 2019/2020 POSTGRADUATE ADMISSIONS appeared first on esut portal.


SOURCE: www.EsutPortal.com.ng

AWKA AREA ASSOCIATION (AAA): SCHOLARSHIP AWARD SCHEME

AWKA AREA ASSOCIATION (AAA)

AWKA AREA ASSOCIATION (AAA): SCHOLARSHIP AWARD SCHEME

The AWKA AREA ASSOCIATION (AAA) invites applications from her best students who are in their final year in the 2019/2020 academic year for consideration for a scholarship. 

This phase of the scholarship will cover students in the Faculties of Agriculture, Arts, Biological Sciences, Education and Engineering.

Interested students from Aguata, Anaocha, Awka North and South, Dunukofia, Njikoka, and Orumba North and South Local Government Areas of Anambra State are invited to apply not later than Wednesday, February 20, 2020 using the attached form.

Completed applications should be sent to any of the following:

1) Ezeanyika, Lawrence U. S., Ph.D        2)  Anaduaka, Emeka G., Ph.D

    (08037740067)                                              (08064212224)

    Department of Biochemistry                      Department of Biochemistry

3) Obi, Bonaventure C.                            4)  Okoyeuzu, Chigozie  F

    (08035704228)                                             (07052752837)

Department of Pharmacology                   Department of Food Science and Technology

Download Application Form

The post AWKA AREA ASSOCIATION (AAA): SCHOLARSHIP AWARD SCHEME appeared first on esut portal.


SOURCE: www.EsutPortal.com.ng

Mountain Top University 5TH Matriculation Date

Mountain Top University

The entire management of mountain top university hereby wishes to inform all fresh students, the public and the entire University Community that the 5TH Matriculation Ceremony that marks the formal admission of fresh students into the University for 2019/2020 Academic session holds as follows:

Date:   Thursday, January 23, 2020

Time:   10.00am

Venue: University Multipurpose Hall

Please be informed that the mountain top matriculation Ceremony would be presided over by the Vice-Chancellor, Professor Elijah A. Ayolabi.

All matriculating students are therefore expected to be seated at the venue by 9.00am.

History of Mountain Top University

The proprietor of the Mountain Top University is the Mountain of Fire and Miracles Ministries (MFM), a Christian missionary organisation founded by Dr. Daniel Kolawole Olukoya. The vision for the establishment of the Ministry was received in August but it was not until July 1989 that the Ministry commenced. The commission started with 24 members and as at today, the church has millions of worshippers worldwide. MFM runs missionary activities in over 40 nations of the world cutting across Africa, Europe, America and Asia. As a Christian missionary organisation, the MFM is a full gospel ministry devoted to the revival of apostolic signs. The core vision of MFM is total liberty of men and women from all forms of oppressions and bondages through the teaching of biblical principles and aggressive prayer strategies for a victorious living.

It is against this backdrop that the vision for the establishment of Mountain Top University was derived from the founding ministry. The promulgation of the Education Decree No. 9 of 1993, which repealed the Decree No. 19 of 1984 and stipulated new guidelines on the establishment of private universities was therefore a welcome development. Mountain Top University is one of the private Universities in Nigeria.

The post Mountain Top University 5TH Matriculation Date appeared first on esut portal.


SOURCE: www.EsutPortal.com.ng

UNIBEN Extends Application for undergraduate part-time, programmes

UNIBEN

UNIBEN Date Extension:Application for undergraduate part-time, diploma and certificate programmes.

Applications for undergraduate part-time, diploma and certificate programmes of the University of Benin (uniben) have been extended to 24th January 2020.The Central Entrance Examinations Committee (CEEC) of the university is, therefore, advising all prospective applicants to visit the website: www.myuniben.org for more information as there will be no further extension of the closing date.

Applications for undergraduate part-time, diploma and certificate programmes of the University of Benin have been extended to 24th January 2020.The Central Entrance Examinations Committee (CEEC) of the
university is, therefore, advising all prospective applicants to visit the website: www.myuniben.org for more information as there will be no further extension of the closing date.

The post UNIBEN Extends Application for undergraduate part-time, programmes appeared first on esut portal.


SOURCE: www.EsutPortal.com.ng

HOW TO GET YOUR ESUT SCHOOL I.D CARD WITH EASE



We all know that getting an identity card (i.d card) is one of the sure things any Enugu state university of science and technology students must do in order to do his clearance in final year.
And incase if you don’t know without these identity card (esut i.d card), your final year clearance will not be complete.
So if you have been looking for a way to get your own Esut identity card, look no more…. Because in today’s post we’re going to be teaching you how you can get your own Esut i.d card without having to stress yourself.
So let’s get started…

HOW TO GET YOUR ESUT IDENTITY CARD (ID CARD) 

So for you to get your esut i.d card here are the few thing you need to do.

  • PURCHASE ESUT SCRATCH CARD



esut i.d card

  The first thing you need to do here is to purchase an Esut scratch card.
So for you to purchase an esut scratch card you have two options.
And these options are either you purchase from Zenith Bank in Agbani or from a Scratch card vendor .
NOTE:- THE PRICE OF THE SCHOOL.I.D CARD SCRATCHCARD IS ₦1,100 in Zenith Bank but prices may  range from  ₦1,200 to  ₦1,500  when buying from a vendor

TO GET YOUR SCHOOL I.D CARD SCRATCH CARD CLICK HERE TO CHAT A VENDOR UP

  • PROCEED FOR BIOMETRIC DATA CAPTURE AND COLLECTION.
Once you are done with the purchase of your Esut scratch card.
Then the next thing you need to do is to go for procession (biometric data capture and collection) in the appointed place for you.
Mind you that every appointed place for you depends on your faculty.







esut i.d card

So here are the scheduled places for the biometric data collection and capture
Hope you learnt something??
If you have any question you are free to ask me in the comment section

Music: FearGod – Reason


Great talented gospel music minister and songwriter, minister FearGod started the New Year 2020 with a melodious, mind blowing and brand new single which he titled “Reason”. Listen and download "Reason by FearGod" and don’t forget to share.


Download song below:

 DOWNLOAD AUDIO

LYRICS  [FearGod – Reason]


Verse one
You are the song that I sing
You are the melody
The reason why I lift my hands
You are the song that I sing
The reason why I say Ndewo (Thank you)
(Repeat)

Chorus
Imela oh (You have done well)
Chukwu imela oh (God you have done so well)
Imela oh (You have done well)
You are the reason I live
Repeat

Verse two
Where would I have been
If not for your grace
Yes your saving grace
Oh Lord, oh Lord
I'm so grateful Lord
I am truly grateful Lord
For all you've done for me
Chukwu nweni m oo (God whose own I am)
So gi nweni m ooo (I am yours alone)
Ihe I kwuni bu ya ke m g'emeni ooo
(What you have spoken, that alone I will do)
Ya ke m g'emeni oooo, iyooo, uh uh uh
(That alone will I do)
Ihe I kwuni ke m g'emeni ooo
(What you have spoken, that alone will I do)
Jesus

You are the reason I live, you are the reason I live
Everything I am
Everything I will ever be
It belongs to you oh
It belongs to you ooo oooo
You've done me well
Idiri obi m mma (You are good to my soul)
Chukwu Imela ooh (God you have done so well)
Idiri obi mma (You are good to my soul)
Ewo Chi m ooo, Oh Chi m oo, Chi m ooo
(Oh my God, my God, my God)
You are, you are the reason
You are, you are the reason
Jesus
Onye oluebube m oo (My miracle worker)
Chi m eh eh (My God)
Olu nile i na alu bu so mma
(All your works are good)
Onye oluebube m ooo (My miracle worker)
You are the reason I live
End.